utterly confused (rockinturtle) wrote,
utterly confused
rockinturtle

  • Mood:
  • Music:

stolen from mary of course...

A - Age: 19
B - Best Quality: umm...my ability with kids???
C - Choice Of Meat: chicken
D - Dream Date: chris martin...
E - Ex (most recent): um...glenn? or does adam count?
F - Favorite Food: lunchables.
G - Greatest Accomplishment: becoming a lead teacher
H - Happiest Day of Your Life: i have no idea
I - Internal conflicts: every moment <--- agree
K - Kool-Aid: blue lemonade
L - Love: family & friends
M - Most Valued Thing I Own: my journal
N - Name: shondalaya
O - Outfit You Love: my dad's old hippie shirt and my brown pants
P - Pizza Toppings: mushrooms & black olives
Q - Question you want to ask: why would you do that?
S - Sport To Watch: baseball.
T - Television Show: friends, will and grace, the osbournes, conan
U - Unique habit: i wiggle my toes constantly
W - Won: i've never won anything good ever, unless you count the job as pope during celebrate...
Y - Year Born: 1983
Z - Zodiac Sign: taurus
HAVE YOU EVER:
1. KISSED YOUR COUSIN: what?
2. RAN AWAY: once i started to run away when i was little, but i got scared when i got to the end of my driveway, so i came back home...
3. PICTURED YOUR CRUSH NAKED: no comment...
4. ACTUALLY SEEN YOUR CRUSH NAKED: no comment...
5. BROKEN SOMEONE'S HEART: yea
6. BEEN IN LOVE: i think so, though i'm not positive
7. CRIED WHEN SOMEONE DIED: of course
8. WANTED SOMEONE YOU KNEW YOU COULDN'T HAVE: the story of my life
9. BROKEN A BONE: my baby toe on my left foot
10. DRANK ALCOHOL: yep
11. LIED: nope [lying.]
12. CRIED IN SCHOOL: of course
WHICH IS BETTER:
13. COKE OR PEPSI: pepsi
14. SPRITE OR 7UP: sprite
15. GIRLS OR GUYS: guys
16. FLOWERS OR CANDY: flowers
17. SCRUFF OR CLEAN SHAVEN: it depends...
18. QUIET OR LOUD: loud
19. BLONDES OR BRUNETTES: brunettes
20. BITCHY OR SLUTTY: neither please
21. TALL OR SHORT: taller than me
22. PANTS OR SHORTS: either, i guess
WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX:
23. WHAT DO YOU NOTICE FIRST: eyes
24. LAST PERSON YOU SLOW DANCED WITH: Nick
25. WORST THING TO DO: lie
THE LAST TIME:
26. SHOWERED: this morning
27. HAD SEX: sorry kiddos
28. HAD A GREAT TIME WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX: this weekend with sean
WHAT IS:
29. YOUR GOOD LUCK CHARM: my turtle neclace
30. PERSON YOU HATE MOST: so many choices...
31. THE BEST THING THAT HAS HAPPENED TO YOU TODAY: they had perogies at the cafeteria!
FAVORITES:
32. COLOR: purple and blue
33. MOVIE : waynes world 1&2, ferris bueler's day off, independence day, plus many others
34. BOOK: everything by wally lamb
35. SUBJECT IN SCHOOL: piano
36. JUICE: white grape
37. CARS: VW jetta <--- agree
38. ICE CREAM: grape
39. HOLIDAY: christmas
40. SEASON: summer
41. BREAKFAST FOOD: i don't eat breakfast
42. PLACE TO GO WITH YOUR HONEY: hmm...
WHO:
43. MAKES YOU LAUGH THE MOST: sean, laura, cortney, eddo, glenn, burkey, nick,
44. MAKES YOU SMILE: case, sean, ed, kelly, ellie, laura, maya, cortney, colleen,
45. GIVES YOU A FUNNY FEELING WHEN YOU SEE THEM: umm...
47. DO YOU HAVE A CRUSH ON: no comment!
48. CAN MAKE YOU FEEL BETTER NO MATTER WHAT: sean, eddo, laura, cort, braydon and the toddlers
49. HAS IT EASIER GUYS OR GIRLS: guys
DO YOU EVER:
50. SIT BY THE PHONE WAITING FOR A PHONE CALL ALL NIGHT: sadly, yes
51. SAVE AOL CONVERSATIONS: i have
52. SAVE E-MAILS: yup
53. WISH YOU WERE SOMEONE ELSE: sometimes
54. WISH YOU WERE A MEMBER OF THE OPPOSITE SEX: never
55. CRIED BECAUSE OF SOMEONE'S MEAN WORDS: yup
BEST:
56. COLOGNE: adidas
57. PERFUME: adidas
58. KISS: you know who you are
59. ROMANTIC MEMORY: laying out under the stars
60. MOST RECENT ADVICE GIVEN TO YOU: you should become a tree farmer!
HAVE YOU:
61. Fallen for your best friend?: haha yea...a couple times...
62. Made out w/ JUST a friend?: yup
63. Been rejected?: yea, but he later made up for it
64. Been in love?: i think so
65. Been in lust?: yea
66. Used someone?: i don't think so
67. Been used?: yea
68. Cheated on someone?: no
69. Been cheated on?: i hope not
70. Been kissed?: of course
71. Done something you regret?: lots of things...
WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON:
72. You touched?: my mommy
73. You talked to?: abbey
74. You hugged?: laura
75. You instant messaged?: moira
76. You kissed?: pat...heh
77. You had sex with?: nope
78. You yelled at?: jalen
79. You laughed with?: my brother
80. Who broke your heart?: you know who you are
81. Who told you they loved you?: my mommy
DO YOU:
82. Color your hair?: yep
83. Have tattoos?: not yet
84. Have piercings?: yea
85. Have a boyfriend/girlfriend/both?: laura will always be my girlfriend.
86. Own a webcam?: yea, but i don't use it
87. Own a thong?: heh
88. Ever get off the computer?: yep
89. Sprechen sie deutsche?: i'm offended
90. Habla espanol?: un poco
91. Quack?: ed?
HAVE YOU / DO YOU / ARE YOU:
92. Stolen anything?: haha yea...
93. Smoke?: eww..no.
94. Schizophrenic?: probably
95. Obsessive?: hope not
96. Compulsive?: yes
97. Obsessive compulsive?: a little..
98. Panic?: ahh!!
99. Anxiety?: sometimes
100. Depressed?: sometimes
101. Suicidal?: i have been before
102. Obsessed with hate?: umm...
103. Dream of mutilated bodies, blood, death, and gore?: sorry, no.
104. Dream of doing those things instead of just seeing them?: uhhh??
105. If you could be anywhere, where would you be?: at the beach
106. Can you do anything freakish with your body?: no, sadly
107. What facial feature do you find the most attractive on others?: eyes
108. Would you vote for a woman candidate for president?: is she were good.
109. Would you marry for money?: never
110. Have you had braces?: yep
111. Do you pluck your eyebrows?: i did once...ouch
112. Do you like hairy backs?: um...gross
113. When was the last time you had a hickey?: about a year
114. Could you live without a computer?: sure
115. Do you use ICQ, AOL Buddy list etc...?: AOL Buddy List? who wrote this?
116. If so, how many people are on your list/s?: more than necessary
117. If you could live in any past time period, which would it be?: the 80's
118. Do you drink enough water?: fuck yes
119. Do you wear shoes in the house or take them off?: umm
121. Do you eat wheat bread or white?: white
122. What is your favorite place to visit?: the beach
123. What is the last movie you saw: i am sam
124. Do you kiss on the first date?: depends on the person
125. Are you photogenic?: nope
126. Do you dream in color or black and white?: color
127. Are you wearing fingernail polish?:yep
128. Is it chipped or fresh?: chipped
129. Do you have any dimples?: nope
130. Do you remember being born?: no...?
131. Why do you take surveys?: to waste time
132. Do you drink alcohol? i have
If so, what is your favorite drink?: ?
133. Did you like or do you like high school?: I liked band and jazz band...
134. What is the best accent?: italian
135. Who do you want to kiss?: chris martin...
136. Do you like sunrises or sunsets the most?: sets
137. Do you want to live to be 100?: no thanks
138. Is a flat stomach important to you? no...
139. Do you or have you played with a ouiji board?: yep
140. Are you loyal?: yes
141. Are you tolerant of other peoples beliefs?: yes, unless they're really stupid
142. When you watch movies at home, do you like the lights on or off?: off
143. Do you have nightmares frequently?: sometimes
144. Do you like your nose?: i guess...
145. Do you think you can draw well?: not really
146. At what age did you find out that Santa Claus wasn't real?: about 8 i think
147. How many pairs of shoes are in your closet?: 5
148. Do you like to wear the same shoes everyday or do you like a variety?: usually the same ones
149. Do you write poetry?: I have
150. Do you snore?: when i'm sick
151. Do you sleep more on your back, front, or sides?: side
152. Dog/Cat?: both please
153. Do you lick stamps?: sure
154. Do you use an electric can opener?: i have both
155. Have you ridden in a hot air balloon?: i'd love to
156. Which hurts the most, physical or emotional pain?: emotional
157. Favorite TV show?: friends
158. Do you know anyone who is clinically depressed?: yea
159. Do you prefer a piano or a violin? piano!
160. Are you a sex addict?: no
161. Do you know someone who has cancer?: yes
162. Do you like to argue?: it depends on whom i'm arguing with and what we're arguing about
163. Do you hunt?: no
164. Do you like fast food joints, or restaurants?: restaurants
165. Would you rather visit a zoo or an art museum?: both
166. Do you have a middle name? yes
167. Are you basically a happy person?: eh
168. Are you tired?: yes
169. Did you drink anything with caffeine in it today?: yep
170. Have you ever met anyone off the internet?: yea...
171. How many phones do you have in your house?: 4 i think
172. How long is your hair?: lower then my shoulders
173. Do you get along with your parents?: mom yes, dad no
174. What color of eyes do you prefer?: blue or green
175. Full name: jessica marie-claire tolson
176. Were you named after anyone?: my mom's car from college
177. Do you wish on stars?: i have before
178. Which finger is your favorite?: um...
179. When did you last cry?: yesterday after talking to my dad
180. If you were making a movie about yourself, what would the title be?:utterly confused
181. Do you like your handwriting?: yep
182. Who do you admire & Why?: my gram and my mom...cause they're awesome
183. What is the #1 priority in your life?: my friends and family
184. What is your favorite lunchmeat?: turkey?
185. Any bad habits?: sure
186. What is your most embarrassing CD: hanson...heh
187. If you were another person, would you be friends with yourself?: i'd like to think so
188. Are you a daredevil?: no
189. Have you ever told a secret you swore not to tell?: yea...
190. Have you ever stolen anything?: god, you asked me this already.
191. Do looks matter: um?
192. Have you ever misused a word and it sounded absolutely stupid?: never...[whistles and looks around]
193. Do you think there is a pot of gold at the end of the rainbow?: um...no?
194. Do fish have feelings?: yes!
195. Are you trendy?: never
196. How do you release anger/depression?: by hitting people
197. Where is your second home?: my gram's
198. Do you trust others easily?: no
199. What was your favorite toy as a child?: my stuffed lamb
200. What class in school do you think is totally useless?: lifespan
221. Who are the people you care most about?: you know who you are
222. I see: a car being towed
223. I need: too much
224. I find: that these surveys are all the same
225. I want: you to want me
226. I have: to pee
227. I wish: i could sleep instead of going to work
228. I love: cheese!
229. I hate: you!
230. I miss: my friends
231. I fear: rejection
232. I feel: sleepy
233. I hear: the printer
234. I smell: eww...
235. I wonder: when the bus will get here
236. I regret: skipping class today
WHEN WAS THE ... last time maybe
237: Smiled?: just now
238. Laughed?: just now
239. Cried?: YOU ASKED ME THIS ALREADY
240. Bought something?: i bought a fish for my mommy last night...
241. Danced?: yesterday
242. Were sarcastic?: all the time
243. Kissed someone?: hmm....sunday?
244. Talked to an ex?: yesterday
245. Watched your favorite movie?: last weekend
246. Do you own any plaid clothing?: yup
247. Do you own Converse shoes?: josh does
248. Do you own Saucony shoes?: nope
249. Do you own old school Nikes?: no
250. Do you wear tight pants?: no
251. Is there more than one zipper in your pants?: what?
HAVE YOU:
252. Worn a skirt: uh huh
253. Been mean: of course
254. Been sarcastic: no!!!!
255. Met someone new: not for a while
256. Talked to someone you have a crush on: no?
257. Missed someone: yes
258. Hugged someone: yes
259. Fought with your parents: of course
260. Wished upon a star: yea
261. Laughed until you cried: yep
262. Played Truth or Dare: yep
263. Watched a sunrise/sunset: yes
264. Went to the beach at night: yup...with case!
265. Spent quality time alone: yep
266. Read a book for fun: yep
267. Are you lonely: nope
268. Are you wearing your pajamas: i wish
269. Are you talking to someone online: yep
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments